Constituencies of Odisha

No. Name District Extent of the Assembly Constituency (Blocks) Type Winner Sex Party
1 Padampur Bargarh Jharabandh, Paikmal, Rajborasambar, Padampur (NAC) Gen Pradip Purohit M BJP
2 Bijepur Bargarh Barpali (NAC), Bijepur, Gaisilet, Barapali (part) Gen Subal Sahu M INC
3 Bargarh Bargarh Bargarh, Bargarh (M), Barpali (part) Gen Debesh Acharya M BJD
4 Attabira Bargarh Attabira, Bheden (SC) Snehangini Chhuria F BJD
5 Bhatli Bargarh Sohella, Bhatli, Ambabhona Gen Susanta Singh M BJD
6 Brajarajnagar Jharsuguda Brajarajnagar (M), Belpahar (NAC), Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda (part) Gen Radharani Panda F BJP
7 Jharsuguda Jharsuguda Jharsuguda (M), Kirmira, Laikera, Kolabira, Jharsuguda (Part) Gen Naba Kisore Das M INC
8 Talsara Sundargarh Subdega, Balisankara, Baragaon, Lephripara (part) (ST) Prafulla Majhi M INC
9 Sundargarh Sundargarh Sundargarh (M), Sundargarh, Tangarpali, Hemgiri, Lephripara (part) (ST) Jogesh Kumar Singh M INC
10 Biramitrapur Sundargarh Biramitrapur (M), Kuarmunda, Nuagaon, Bisra (part) (ST) George Tirkey M SKD
11 Raghunathpalli Sundargarh Rourkela (Township), Lathikata (part) (SC) Subrat Tarai M BJD
12 Rourkela Sundargarh Rourkela (M), Kulunga (O.G.), Bisra (part) Gen Dilip Kumar Ray M BJP
13 Rajgangpur Sundargarh Rajgangpur (M), Rajgangpur, Kutra, Lathikata (part) (ST) Mangala Kisan M BJD
14 Bonai Sundargarh Gurundia, Bonaigarh, Lahunipara, Koira (ST) Laxman Munda M CPM
15 Kuchinda Sambalpur Kuchinda (NAC), Kuchinda, Bamra, Jamankira (ST) Rabinarayan Naik M BJP
16 Rengali Sambalpur Rengali, Dhankauda, Maneswar (part) (SC) Ramesh Patua M BJD
17 Sambalpur Sambalpur Sambalpur (M), Burla (NAC), Hirakud (NAC) Gen Raseswari Panigrahi F BJD
18 Rairakhol Sambalpur Rairakhol (NAC), Rairakhol, Jujomura, Naktidul, Maneswar (part) Gen Rohit Pujari M BJD
19 Deogarh Deogarh Tileibani, Barkote, Reamal, Deogarh (M) Gen Nitesh Gangadeb M BJP
20 Telkoi Keonjhar Harichandanpur, Telkoi, Banspal (Part) (ST) Bedabyasa Nayak M BJD
21 Ghasipura Keonjhar Ghasipura, Ghatagaon, Anandpur (part) Gen Badri Narayan Patra M BJD
22 Anandapur Keonjhar Anandapur (M), Hatadihi, Anandapur (part) (SC) Mayadhar Jena M BJD
23 Patna Keonjhar Patna, Saharpada, Jhumpura (part), Champua (part) (ST) Hrushikesh Naik M BJD
24 Keonjhar Keonjhar Keonjhar (M), Keonjhar, Jhumpura (part) , Bansapal (Part) (ST) Abhiram Naik M BJD
25 Champua Keonjhar Joda (M), Barbil (M), Joda, Champua (part) Gen Sanatan Mahakud M IND
26 Jashipur Mayurbhanj Jashipur, Raruan, Sukruli, Kusumi (part) (ST) Mangal Singh Mudi M BJD
27 Saraskana Mayurbhanj Saraskana, Bijatala, Bisoi, Kusumi (part) (ST) Bhadav Hansdah M BJD
28 Rairangpur Mayurbhanj Rairangpur (NAC), Rairangpur, Tiringi, Bahalda, Jamda (ST) Saiba Sushil Kumar Hansdah M BJD
29 Bangriposi Mayurbhanj Bangriposi, Kuliana, Shamakhunta (ST) Sudam Marndi M BJD
30 Karanjia Mayurbhanj Karanjia (NAC), Karanjia, Thakurmunda, Kaptipada (part) (ST) Bijay Kumar Naik M BJD
31 Udala Mayurbhanj Udala (NAC), Udala, Gopabandhunagar, Kaptipada (part) (ST) Golakbihari Naik M BJD
32 Badasahi Mayurbhanj Betnoti, Badasahi (part) (SC) Ganeswar Patra M BJD
33 Baripada Mayurbhanj Baripada (M), Baripada, Khunta, Badasahi (part) (ST) Sananda Marndi M BJD
34 Morada Mayurbhanj Morada, Suliapada, Rasgobindapur Gen Praveen Chandra Bhanjdeo M BJD
35 Jaleswar Balasore Jaleswar (NAC), Jaleswar, Basta (part) Gen Aswini Kumar Patra M BJD
36 Bhograi Balasore Bhogarai Gen Ananta Das M BJD
37 Basta Balasore Baliapal, Basta (part) Gen Nityananda Sahoo M BJD
38 Balasore Balasore Balasore (M), Balasore (part) Gen Jiban Pradip Das M BJD
39 Remuna Balasore Remuna, Balasore (part) (SC) Gobinda Chandra Das M BJP
40 Nilgiri Balasore Nilagiri (NAC), Nilagiri, Oupada, Bahanaga (part) Gen Sukanta Kumar Nayak M BJD
41 Soro Balasore Soro (NAC), Soro, Bahanaga (part) (SC) Parshuram Dhada M BJD
42 Simulia Balasore Simulia, Khaira Gen Jyoti Prakash Panigrahi M BJD
43 Bhandaripokhari Bhadrak Bhandaripokhari, Bonth Gen Prafulla Samal M BJD
44 Bhadrak Bhadrak Bhadrak (M), Bhadrak Gen Jugal Kishore Pattnaik M BJD
45 Basudevpur Bhadrak Basudevpur, Basudevpur, Tihidi (part) Gen Shri Bijayshree Routray M BJD
46 Dhamnagar Bhadrak Dhamnagar, Tihidi (part) (SC) Muktikanta Mandal M BJD
47 Chandbali Bhadrak Chandabali, Tihidi (part) Gen Byomkesh Ray M BJD
48 Binjharpur Jajpur Binjharpur, Dasarathpur (part) (SC) Pramila Mallik F BJD
49 Bari Jajpur Bari, Jajpur (part), Rasulpur (part) Gen Debasis Nayak M BJD
50 Barchana Jajpur Barchana Gen Amar Prasad Satpathy M BJD
51 Dharamsala Jajpur Dharmasala, Rasulpur (part) Gen Pranab Kumar Balabantaray M BJD
52 Jajpur Jajpur Jajpur (M), Jajpur (part), Dasharathpur (part) Gen Pranab Prakash Das M BJD
53 Korei Jajpur Vyasanagar (M), Vyasanagar (O. G), Korei, Rasulpur (part) Gen Akash Das Nayak M BJD
54 Sukinda Jajpur Sukinda, Dangadi Gen Pritiranjan Gharai M BJD
55 Dhenkanal Dhenkanal Dhenkanal (M), Gondia, Dhenkanal (part) Gen Saroj Kumar Samal M BJD
56 Hindol Dhenkanal Hindol, Odapada (SC) Seemarani Nayak F BJD
57 Kamakhyanagar Dhenkanal Kamakhyanagar (NAC), Bhuban (NAC), Bhuban, Kamakhyanagar (part), Dhenkanal (part) Gen Prafulla Kumar Mallik M BJD
58 Parjanga Dhenkanal Parjanga, Kankadahad, Kamakhyanagar (part) Gen Nrusingha Charan Sahu M BJD
59 Pallahara Angul Pallahara, Kaniha (part) Gen Mahesh Sahoo M BJD
60 Talcher Angul Talcher (M), Talcher, Kaniha (part) Gen Brajakishore Pradhan M BJD
61 Angul Angul Angul (M), NALCO (C. T), Angul (part), Banarpal (part) Gen Rajanikanta Singh M BJD
62 Chhendipada Angul Chhendipada, Banarpal (part) (SC) Susanta Kumar Behera M BJD
63 Athmallik Angul Athmallik (NAC), Athmallik, Kishorenagar, Angul (part) Gen Sanjeeb Kumar Sahoo M BJD
64 Birmaharajpur Subarnapur Ulunda, Birmaharajpur, Binka (NAC), Binika (part) (SC) Padmanabha Behera M BJD
65 Sonepur Subarnapur Sonepur, Tarabha, Tarabha (NAC), Sonepur (M), Dunguripali, Binka (part) Gen Niranjan Pujari M BJD
66 Loisingha Balangir Loisingha, Agalpur, Puintala (SC) Jogendra Behera M BJD
67 Patnagarh Balangir Patnagarh (NAC), Patnagarh, Khaprakhol, Belpara Gen Kanak Vardhan Singh Deo M BJP
68 Bolangir Balangir Balangir (M), Balangir, Deogaon, Gen Narasingha Mishra M INC
69 Titlagarh Balangir Titilagarh (NAC), Titilagarh, Saintala, Tentulikhunti (Gudvella) Gen Tukuni Sahu F BJD
70 Kantabanji Balangir Kantabanji (NAC), Turkela, Bangomunda, Muribahal Gen Ayub Khan M BJD
71 Nuapada Nuapada Nuapada, Komna, Khariar Road (NAC) Gen Basanta Kumar Panda M BJP
72 Khariar Nuapada Boden, Sinapalli, Khariar, Khariar (NAC) Gen Duryodhan Majhi M BJP
73 Umarkote Nabarangpur Raighar, Umarkote (NAC), Umarkote (part) (ST) Subash Gond M BJD
74 Jharigam Nabarangpur Jharigam, Chandahandi, Umarkote (part) (ST) Ramesh Chandra Majhi M BJD
75 Nabarangpur Nabarangpur Nabarangpur (M), Nabarangpur, Tentulikhunti, Nandahandi, Kosagumuda (part) (ST) Manohar Randhari M BJD
76 Dabugam Nabarangpur Dabugam, Papadahandi, Kosagumuda (part) (ST) Bhujabal Majhi M INC
77 Lanjigarh Kalahandi Lanjigarh, Thuamul Rampur, Jaipatana (part), , Bhawanipatna (part) (ST) Balabhadra Majhi M BJD
78 Junagarh Kalahandi Junagarh (NAC), Junagarh, Golamunda Gen Dibya Sankar Mishra M BJD
79 Dharamgarh Kalahandi Dharmagarh, Koksara, Kalampur, Jaipatana (part) Gen Puspendra Singh Deo M BJD
80 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi Bhawanipatna (M), Kesinga (NAC), Bhawanipatna (PART), Kesinga (part) (SC) Anam Naik M BJD
81 Narla Kalahandi Narla, Karlamunda, Madanpur-Rampur, Kesinga (part) Gen Dhaneswar Majhi M BJD
82 Baliguda Kandhamal Baliguda, K. Nuagam, Kotagarh, Tumudibandh (ST) Rajib Patra M BJD
83 G. Udayagiri Kandhamal Raikia, Daringbadi, G. Udayatiri, Tikabali, G. Udayatiri (NAC) (ST) Jacob Pradhan M INC
84 Phulbani Kandhamal Chakapada, Phulbani, Khajuripada, Phiringia, Phulbani (NAC) (ST) Duguni Kanhar M BJD
85 Kantamal Boudh Kantamal, Boudh (part) Gen Mahidhar Rana M BJD
86 Boudh Boudh Harbhanga, Boudhgarh (NAC), Boudh (part) Gen Pradip Kumar Amat M BJD
87 Baramba Cuttack Baramba, Baramba Narasinghapur Gen Debiprasad Mishra M BJD
88 Banki Cuttack Salipur, Tangi-Chowdwar (part) Gen Pravata Kumar Tripathy M BJD
89 Athagarh Cuttack Banki (NAC), Banki, Banki-Damapara, Baranga (part) Gen Ranendra Pratap Swain M BJD
90 Barabati-Cuttack Cuttack Athgarh (NAC), Athgarh, Tigiria, Tangi-Chowdwar (part) Gen Debashish Samantaray M BJD
91 Choudwar-Cuttack Cuttack Cuttack (MC) (part) Gen Pravat Ranjan Biswal M BJD
92 Niali Cuttack Chowdwar (M), Chowdwar (O. G), Charbatia (C. T), Cuttack (MC) (part), Tangi-Chowdwar (part) (SC) Pramod Kumar Mallick M BJD
93 Cuttack Sadar Cuttack Niali, Kantapada, Baranga (part) (SC) Chandra Sarathi Behera M BJD
94 Salepur Cuttack Cuttack Sadar, Cuttack (MC) (part), Nischintakoili (part) Gen Prakash Chandra Behera M INC
95 Mahanga Cuttack Mahanga, Nischintakoili (part) Gen Pratap Jena M BJD
96 Patkura Kendrapara Derabish, Garadapur, Marshaghai (part) Gen Bed Prakash Agarwalla M BJD
97 Kendrapara Kendrapara Kendrapara (M), Kendrapara, Pattamundai (part) (SC) Kishore Chandra Tarai M BJD
98 Aul Kendrapara Aul, Rajkanika Gen Devendra Sharma M INC
99 Rajanagar Kendrapara Pattamundai (NAC), Rajanagar, Pattamundai (part) Gen Anshuman Mohanty M INC
100 Mahakalapada Kendrapara Mahakalapada, Marshaghai (part) Gen Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak M BJD
101 Paradeep Jagatsinghpur Paradeep (M), Kujang, Tirtol (part) Gen Damodar Rout M BJD
102 Tirtol Jagatsinghpur Biridi, Raghunathpur, Tirtol (part) (SC) Rajashree Mallick F BJD
103 Balikuda-Ersama Jagatsinghpur Balikuda, Erasama Gen Prasanta Kumar Muduli M BJD
104 Jagatsinghpur Jagatsinghpur Jagatsinghpur (M), Jagatsinghpur, Naugaon Gen Chiranjib Biswal M INC
105 Kakatpur Puri Konark (NAC), Kakatpur, Astarang, Gop (part) (SC) Surendra Sethi M BJD
106 Nimapara Puri Nimapara (NAC), Nimapara, Gop (part) Gen Samir Ranjan Dash M BJD
107 Puri Puri Puri (M), Puri Sadar (part), Gop (part) Gen Maheswar Mohanty M BJD
108 Brahmagiri Puri Brahmagiri, Krushnaprasad, Puri Sadar (part) Gen Sanjay Kumar Das Burma M BJD
109 Satyabadi Puri Satyabadi, Kanas Gen Umakanta Samantray M IND
110 Pipili Puri Pipili (NAC), Pipili, Delanga Gen Pradeep Maharathy M BJD
111 Jayadev Khurda Balianta, Balipatna (SC) Sashi Bhusan Behera M BJD
112 Bhubaneswar Central Khurda Bhubaneswar (MC) (part) Gen Bijaya Kumar Mohanty M BJD
113 Bhubaneswar North Khurda Bhubaneswar (MC) (part), Bhubaneswar (part) Gen Priyadarshi Mishra M BJD
114 Ekamra-Bhubaneswar Khurda Bhubaneswar (MC) (part), Bhubaneswar (part) Gen Ashok Chandra Panda M BJD
115 Jatni Khurda Jatani (M), Jatani, Khurda (PART), Bhubaneswar (part) Gen Bhagirathi Badajena M BJD
116 Begunia Khurda Begunia, Bologarh Gen Prasanta Kumar Jagadev M BJD
117 Khurda Khurda Khurda (M), Tangi, Khurda (part) Gen Rajendra Kumar Sahoo M BJD
118 Chilika Khurda Balugaon (NAC), Banapur (NAC), Chilika, banapur, Gen Bibhutibhusan Harichandan M BJP
119 Ranpur Nayagarh Ranpur, Odagaon (part) Gen Rabinarayan Mohapatra M BJD
120 Khandapada Nayagarh Khandapada (NAC), Khandapada, Bhapur Gen Anubhav Patnaik M BJD
121 Daspalla Nayagarh Daspalla, Gania, Nuagaon (SC) Purna Chandra Nayak M BJD
122 Nayagarh Nayagarh Nayagarh (NAC), Nayagarh, Odagaon (part) Gen Arun Kumar Sahoo M BJD
123 Bhanjanagar Ganjam Bhanjanagar (NAC), Bhanjanagar, Jagannathprasad Gen Bikram Keshari Arukha M BJD
124 Polasara Ganjam Buguda (NAC), Polasara (NAC), Buguda, Polasara Gen Srikant Sahu M BJD
125 Kabisuryanagar Ganjam Kabisuryanagar (NAC), Kodala (NAC), Beguniapada, Kabisuryanagar (part), Purusottampur (part) Gen V.Sugnana Kumari Deo F BJD
126 Khallikote Ganjam Khalikote(NAC), Purusottampur (NAC), Khalikote, Purusottampur (part) (SC) Purna Chandra Sethy M BJD
127 Chhatrapur Ganjam Chhatrapur (NAC), Ganjam (NAC), Rambha (NAC), Ganjam, Chhatrapur (SC) Priyanshu Pradhan M BJD
128 Aska Ganjam Asika (NAC), Asika, Kabisuryanagar (part) Gen Debaraj Mohanty M BJD
129 Surada Ganjam Surada (NAC), Belaguntha (NAC), Surada, Belaguntha, Gen Purna Chandra Swain M BJD
130 Sanakhemundi Ganjam Sanakhemundi, Dharakote Gen Nandini Devi F BJD
131 Hinjili Ganjam Hinjilicut (NAC), Hinjilicut, Hinjili Sheragada Gen Naveen Patnaik M BJD
132 Gopalpur Ganjam Gopalpur (NAC), Rangailunda, Kukudakhandi (part), Berhampur (M) (part) Gen Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy M BJD
133 Berhampur Ganjam Berhampur (M) (Part), Gen Ramesh Chandra Chyau Patnaik M BJD
134 Digapahandi Ganjam Digapahandi (NAC), Digapahandi, Kukudakhandi (Part) Gen Surjya Narayan Patro M BJD
135 Chikiti Ganjam Chikiti (NAC), Chikiti, Chikiti Patrapur Gen Usha Devi F BJD
136 Mohana Gajapati Mohana, R. Udayagiri, Nuagada, Rayagada (ST) Basanti Mallick F BJD
137 Parlakhemundi Gajapati Parlakhemundi (M), Kashinagar (NAC), Guma, Kashinagar, Parlakhemundi Gen Kengam Surya Rao M INC
138 Gunupur Rayagada Gunupur (NAC), Gudari (NAC), Gunupur, Gudari, Ramanaguda, Padampur, Chandrapur (ST) Trinath Gomango M BJD
139 Bissam Cuttack Rayagada Bissam Cuttack, Muniguda, Kolnara, Kalyansinghpur (ST) Jagannath Saraka M BJD
140 Rayagada Rayagada Rayagada (M), Rayagada, Kashipur (ST) Lalbihari Himirika M BJD
141 Laxmipur Koraput Lakshmipur, Dasamanthapur, Bandhugaon, Narayanpatana (ST) Kailash Chandra Kulesika M INC
142 Kotpad Koraput Kotpad (NAC), Kotpad, Kundra, Borigumma (part), Boipariguda (part) (ST) Chandra Sekhar Majhi M INC
143 Jeypore Koraput Jeypore (M), Jeypore, Borigumma (part) Gen Tara Prasad Bahinipati M INC
144 Koraput Koraput Koraput (NAC), Sunabeda (NAC), Lamptaput, Koraput(PART), Boipariguda (part) (SC) Krishna Chandra Sagaria M INC
145 Pottangi Koraput Pottangi, Semiliguda, Nandapur, Koraput (part) (ST) Prafulla Kumar Pangi M BJD
146 Malkangiri Malkangiri Malkangiri (NAC), Kalimela, Malkangiri, Podia, Korukunda (part) (ST) Manasmadkami M BJD
147 Chitrakonda Malkangiri Balimela (NAC), Mathili, Kudumulugumma, Khairaput, Korukonda (part) (ST) Dambaru Sisa M BJD